Back to all reports

Overgrown weeds on river bank

Reported via desktop anonymously at 07:10, Sunday 2 January 2022

Sent to Ido_Oyo and oyo_Oyo 5 minutes later

Overgrown weeds on river bank. Might lead to flooding, when the rains start.

RSS feed of updates to this problem Receive email when updates are left on this problem.

Provide an update

Please note that updates are not sent to the council. Your information will only be used in accordance with our privacy policy

Next: Tell us about you

or No personal details will be stored, and you will not receive updates about this report.

Your update

Tell us about you

Do you have a FixMyArea4US password?